Ridgeview Elementary School Home
Meet the Ridgeview Staff

ADMINISTRATORS

Laura LaCroix, Principal, 736-7000

Jessica Milbert, Assistant Principal, 736-7001

ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT

Patrice Clark , Administrative Assistant, 736-5450

Lori Auman, Office Para, 736-5450

Sarah Davis, Counselor, 736-7003

Shannon Fletcher, Counselor, 736-7003

Leslie WatersNurse, 736-7002, Nurse's Office

Tori Roth, Psychologist, x7146

Cathi Marty-Scott, Social Worker, x2487

SPECIALS

Quinn Vermie, Art, x2379

Linda Yameen, Music, x2422

Dan Davies, P.E., x2520

Nancy Wilcox, Library  Media, 736-7004, LMC Page

SUPPORT

Carolyn Phelps, PEAK, x2517, PEAK Page

Maia Foust, PEAK, x2693,  PEAK Page

Renee Stirtz, PEAK, x2528, PEAK Page

Jamie Paul , PEAK, x2528, PEAK Page

Nancy Wilcox, Library Media Specialist, 736-7004, LMC Page

Nicole Hicks , Reading Specialist, x2348

Tyler Gray, Technology Support

Katie Dolezal, Focus Room Supervisor, x2460

Kayl Soukup, Strings, Web Page

RV Kidszone, Eli Eber - Site Director, 736-7008, Kidszone Page

SPECIAL SERVICES

Molly Labanowski , Special Services, x2498

Holly Logan, Special Services, x2571

Kathryn Weaver, Special Services, x2949

Emily Feess , Speech, x2997

Jayme Mattson,  Speech, x2236

Sabrina Grant , TLC Teacher, x2666, Web page

Carola Eastvold, TLC Teacher, x2657, Web page

Sonia Reagan , Behaviorist, x2488, Web page

Keejet Blydenberg, Recreational Therapist

PARAPROFESSIONALS

Lori Auman , Office Paraprofessional, 736-5451

Nickie Highland, Library Paraprofessional, x2420

Donna Macaluso, Special Service, x2556

Dianna DePriest, Special Services, x2679

Amy Cordray, Classroom Paraprofessional, 736-5450

Amy Nuetzmann, Reading Intervention Paraprofessional, x2583, web page

Tammy Friend, One-on-One, 736-5450

Necole Luce, One-on-One, 736-5450

Kari Simon, Nurse's Office, 736-7002

Ted Maxwell , One-on-One, 736-5450

Jan Newland , PEAK, x2528

Nick Maysent , TLC, x2666

Clint Switzer, TLC, x2657

Mary Perrot, TLC, x2657

Jennifer Ritchie, TLC, x2666


 

GRADE LEVELS

KINDERGARTEN

Kitty Long, x2491

Beth Rieger, x2351

Donna Preston , 2743, Blackboard

FIRST GRADE

Belinda Ambrose, x2357

Stephanie Green, x2480

Laurie Hutchison, x2484

Gretchen Klinefelter, x2481

SECOND GRADE

Hayley Buckman , x2398

Kelly Burnett, x2340, Web page

Charissa Craft , x2331

Shella Pressly , x2454, Web page

THIRD GRADE

Nancy Closson , x2894, Web page

Jenny Buttman , x2170

Bobbi Jo Miller , x2925

Cassandra Hopkins, x2223, Web page

FOURTH GRADE

Heather Jacques, x2732, Web page

Jaysa Hartman , x2496, Web page

Jennifer Francis , x2437, Web page

FIFTH GRADE

Caitlin DeSalvo, x2707

Ashley Duvall, x2736

Miranda Johnson, x2806

Leah Piepergerdes, x2449

 

 

CUSTODIANS/CAFETERIA

Dora Hudlemeyer , x2770, Head Custodian

Bill Diedrich, Evening Custodian

Dessa Copenhaver, x2770, Evening Custodian

Donna Suhr, Evening Custodian

Marshall Sharp , Evening Custodian

Carol Luckow, x7007,  Cafeteria Manager

Gerri Lakes, x7007, Cafeteria Cashie

Susan Stayton, x7007, Cafeteria

Jennifer Janning, x7007, Cafeteria